Privacy Policy for vossieshop.co.za

At vossieshop.co.za, we are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your personal information is kept secure. This Privacy Policy outlines our commitment to protecting your personal information in accordance with the Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013 of South Africa (POPIA).

Collection of Personal Information
We may collect personal information from you when you use our website or interact with us in any other way. This may include your name, email address, telephone number, physical address, and other information that you provide to us.

Use of Personal Information
We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

To provide you with the products and services you have requested from us.
To process and deliver your orders.
To communicate with you regarding your orders or any other queries you may have.
To improve our website and services.
To send you marketing communications about our products and services that may be of interest to you. You may opt-out of receiving these communications at any time.


Disclosure of Personal Information
We will not disclose your personal information to any third parties without your consent, except as required by law or as necessary to provide you with the products and services you have requested from us.

Security of Personal Information
We take the security of your personal information seriously and take reasonable measures to ensure that your information is kept secure. We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction, or damage.

Your Rights
You have the right to access and update your personal information that we hold. You also have the right to request that we delete your personal information or restrict the processing of your personal information. To exercise these rights, please contact us at the email address provided below.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on our website, and we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.

Contact Information
If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, or if you wish to exercise your rights under POPIA, please contact us at info@vossieshop.co.za.